ROLL OF HONOUR

TERRY LEARY TROPHY

 

 

2012   Peter Brown

2013   John Evans

2014   Linda Davies

2015   Russ Peters

2016   Bill Pike

2017   Barry Levett

2018   Brendon Young

2019   Colin Foster

COMMITTEE PLATE

 

 

2012    David Phillips

2013    Dave Collins

2014    Colin Foster

2015    Terry Oram

2016    David Blakeley

2017    Shaun O'Gorman

2018    Fiona Sankey

2019    Shaun O'Gorman

PEGO CUP

 

2012    Bill Pike

2013    Danny Herron

2014    Dave Collins

2015    Paul Singh

2016    Shaun O'Gorman

2017    Ian Robertson

2018    Bill Pike

2019    Penny Barden

COPA DE ESCOCIA

 

2012    Donna Green          

2013    Malcolm Wise         

2014    David O'Connor     

2015    Steve Crossan        

2016    Brian Barde     

2017    Paul Trigwell

2018    Shaun O'Gorman

2019    Nigel Siddal

BLACKTOWER CHALLENGE

2012   John Chessher

2013   Brendan Young

2014   Donna Green

2015   Gordon Weston

2016   Terry Oram

2017   Brian Barden

2018   Shaun O'Gorman

2019   Peter Cornes

MEMORIAL TROPHY

 

2012   Steve Patton

2013   Jean Taylor

2014   Paul Trigwell

2015   Stella Fox

2016   Steve Crossan

2017   David Blakeley

2018   Shaun O'Gorman

2019   Steve Boyes

PEGO PUTTER

2012    Irene Olliffe

2013    Ken Millar

2014    Bill Sykes

2015    David O'Connor

2016    Steve Patton

2017    Brian Baybut

2018    Terry Moore

2019    Derek Lindley

PRESIDENT'S CUP

2012    Linda Davies

2013    John Chessher

2014    Alan Simpson

2015    Peter Rapley

2016    Shaun O'Gorman

2017    Robert Jenkins

2018    John Guest

2019    Stella Fox

JAVEA CUP (PAIRS)

 

2012   Sam Salmon & Nigel Siddall

2013   Donal Murphy & Alan Mansell

2014   Dave Collins & John Nicol

2015   Brendan Young & Paul Trigwell

2016   Donna Green & Barry Levett

2017   Penny Barden & Robert Jenkins

2018   Mick Connolly & Rob Westlands

2019   Penny Barden & Bill Pike

ECLECTIC COMPETITION   DIV 1

2019     Shaun O'Gorman

2018     Shaun O'Gorman            

2017     Derek Lindley
2016     Colin Foster
2015     Shaun O’Gorman
2014     Martin Gates

 

ECLECTIC COMPETITION   DIV 2

2019    Paul Trigwell

2018    David Blakeley           

2017    Brian Barden
2016    Paul Trigwell
2015    Celia Cronin

2014    Paul Trigwell

             PAST CAPTAINS

203/4          Rene Oliffe  

2005          John Lamont

2006          Terry leary

2007          Dick Whetstone

2008          Dave Cocker

2009          Dan Gibbs

2010          Brian West

2011          Jim Gillies

2012          Steve Patton

2013          Mike Holloway

2014          Danny Herron

2015          Brendon Young

2016          Dave O'Connor

2017          Malcolm Wise

2018          Dave Phillips

2019          Bill Pike

SINGLES KNOCK-OUT COMPETITIONS

2019     Paul Sankey

2018     John Evans 

2017     Danny Herron

​2016     Colin Foster

SINGLES KNOCK-OUT PLATE

2019     Martin Gates

2018     Penny Barden

 

             PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2016     Bill Pike

2017     Shaun O'Gorman

2018     Shaun O'Gorman 

2019     Shaun O'Gorman

HOLE IN ONES

Paul Trigwell          29/03/16
Shaun O'Gorman  19/06/18
Ian Robertson     10/07/06

Hole

11

John Nicol     27/10/15
Ken Millar     11/12/15

PGS

Site Design by..AJB